Am I a member of CCIDC?

/Am I a member of CCIDC?

Am I a member of CCIDC?

You are not a member! Once you become a “Certified Interior Designer”, the title conferred on you in accordance with the Certified Interior Designers Title Act. CCIDC is not a “membership” organization; rather the organization responsible for administering the requirements of the Certified Interior Designers Title Act under Chapter 3.9, Section 5800 of the California Business and Professions Code.

By |2018-02-12T05:41:47+00:00October 14th, 2016|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Certified Interior Designers - Login to your CID Account with USERNAME and PASSWORD to make payments and add CEUs. Dismiss